Pro Combine

2019 Pro Combine –

Highlights – Carolina Girls Hoops

LW Productions

Malica Monk (contact LW Productions for individual highlights) –

Film –

Court 1 –
Court 2 –

Game 1 –

2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 1 – Teams 2 vs 3

 

Game 2 –

2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 2 – Teams 6 vs 7


Game 3 –

2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 3 – Teams 10 vs 11


Game 4 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 4 – Teams 1 vs 3


Game 5 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 5 – Teams 5 vs 7


Game 6 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 6 – Teams 9 vs 11


Game 7 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 7 – Teams 1 vs 2

 

Game 8 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 8 – Teams 5 vs 6

 

Game 9 – 2019 IE Pro Combine Ct. 2 Game 9 – Teams 9 vs 10

 

Player Roster –

InsiderExposure.com Pro Combine @InsiderExposure – Twitter & IG
Uniform # Name Team Hgt Pos. College
1 Marquita Daniels 8 5-5 PG Angelo State University
2 Shania Johnson 7 5’1 PG Stony Brook University
3 Alison Lewis 2 5’10 G University of Delaware
5 Charon Sweeney 10 5’2 PG Eastern Michigan University/Georgia Tech
6 Malica Monk 12 5’4 PG University of Arkansas
7 Christina Young 2 5’5 PG Contra Costa
8 Jade Vega 8 5’5 PG California State University, Fullerton
9 Antania Newton 3 5’6 CG Dodge City CC/ Mary Hardin-Baylor
11 Brittney Jackson 8 5’6 PG Detroit Mercy
12 Eboni Watts 1 5’6 CG University of Kansas
14 Kyah Proctor 11 5’6 CG Bowie State University
15 Noni Kuumba 2 5’6 G Piedmont International College
16 Tiara Tatum 12 5’6″ CG Tarleton State University
17 Camille Giardina 11 5’7 G Florida Southern College
18 Chevena Pickard 12 5’7 SG Greensboro College
19 Christina Ellis 10 5’7 G Jackson State University
20 Jaylyn Duran 6 5’7 SG Colorado Mesa University
23 Mariah Williams 10 5’7 G Southern Nazarene University
24 Shrita Parker 4 5’7 G UNCW
25 Amber Cook 5 5’8 CG University of Maryland Eastern
28 Bianca Thornton 9 5’8 SG/SF SHORTER UNIVERSITY
29 Jazzmun Holmes 8 5’8 PG Mississippi State
30 Kenyia Johnson 2 5’8 CG Eastern Kentucky University
31 Lindsey Abed 7 5’8 CG University of Hartford
32 Aaliyah Knox 1 5’3 PG Columbia International University
33 Alliya Butts 6 5’4 PG Temple University
34 Jessica Groth 6 5’4 PG CGCC ACU
36 Laura Chavez 5 5’4 PG Paul Quinn
37 Courtney Burdine 9 5’5 G/PG Ivy Tech CC
38 Aaliyah L Bell 9 5’5” PG Chattahoochee Valley CC
39 Andrea’Anna Pool 6 5’6 CG Concord University
40 Jazlynd Rollins 3 5’6 PG/SG Rutgers University
41 Tatiana Wayne 10 5’6 G Columbus State University
43 Deionna Williams 7 5’7 CG Illinois State University
44 Diamond Posey 2 5’7 G University of West Florida
45 A’Queen Hayes 11 5’8 G Middle Tennessee State University
47 Aliyah Bell 4 5’8 SF William Carey University
49 Crystal Allen 12 5’8 SG University of Mississippi
50 Naomi Bolasingh 11 5’8 G Morgan State University
52 Neydja Petithomme 3 5’8 PG University of Miami / Gardner – Webb
53 Tyra Gibson 1 5’8 SG Southern University at New Orleans
54 Aanise Barnes 4 5’9 G Bloomfield College/Glenville state college
55 Aliyah Collier 5 5’9 G Clemson University
57 Rayven Thomas 1 5”9 SF Clayton State University
59 Donivan Dyson 10 5’9 CG Keiser University
60 Jerell Matthews 7 5’9 G Stony Brook University
61 Jessica Vormelker 1 5’9 G Thiel College
62 Raven Northcross Baker 12 5’9 G U of Arkansas
64 Shayna Gore 4 5’9 CG Marshall University
67 Zhanesha Dickerson 3 5’9 G/F Lincoln University (MO)
70 Aja Williams 2 5’10 CG Cal State Bakersfield
71 Alexis Lloyd 1 5’10 2/3 USC (2017)
72 Kyala Searcy 9 5’10 G Livingstone College
73 Myah Taylor 5 5’10 SG Bethel, TN
74 Trudy Walker 11 5’10 F Jacksonville University
75 Lashe Kirkland 7 5’11 W Edward Waters College
77 Madison Hovren 8 5’11” F Army West Point
78 Danielle Weldon 3 6′ SF Chowan University
79 Katie Cunningham 4 6′ PG Colorado State University – Pueblo
80 Macy Miller 5 6’0 PG South Dakota State
81 Ashley Asouzu 10 6’0″ SF Columbus State University
82 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah 6’2 F Northwestern
83 Ryaen Johnson 7 6’2 F University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
85 Alicia Froling 6 6’3 F Southern Methodist University
86 Caitlin Jenkins 3 6’3 F/C Rutgers
87 Caylinne Martin 2 6’3 F/C Texas A&M University
88 Kristina King 5 6’3 F WVU
89 Kentoria Alexander 9 5’7 PG Tenn Tech
90 Chelsea Causey 10 6’0 F Jackson State University
91 Tia Wooten 9 6’0 W/SF Tennessee State University
92 Destiny Campbell 6 6’1 F/G East Carolina University
93 La’Karis Salter 12 6’1 F Ole Miss
95 La’Sonja Edwards 11 6’1 F Middle Tennessee State University
96 Rayven Pearson 9 6’2 F/C Jacksonville State University
97 Ayshia Baker 8 6’3 Post College Of Coastal Georgia
98 Karley Barnes 1 6’3 4/5 University of Minnesota
99 Sydney Bauman 4 6’3 C SIUE

Friday April 5th, 2019 – Tampa, FL – USF Basketball Training Facility – 4202 E Fowler Ave, Tampa, FL 33620

8:30am – 4pm

Admission – $10

Parking – $5 by card only

IMG_1946 2

Now taking registration here – CLICK HERE –

Click Here to Pay Now and Finalize Your Spot!

2019 Participants –

Name Hgt Pos. College
A’Queen Hayes 5’8 G Middle Tennessee State University
Alexis Lloyd 5’10 2/3 USC (2017)
Alicia Froling 6’3 F Southern Methodist University
Aliyah Collier 5’9 G Clemson University
Alliya Butts 5’4 PG Temple University
Caitlin Jenkins 6’3 F/C Rutgers
Caylinne Martin 6’3 F/C Texas A&M University
Crystal Allen 5’8 SG University of Mississippi
Jazlynd Rollins 5’6 PG/SG Rutgers University
Jazzmun Holmes 5’8 PG Mississippi State
Karley Barnes 6’3 4/5 University of Minnesota
Kentoria Alexander PG Tenn Tech
Kristina King 6’3 F WVU
La’Karis Salter 6’1 F Ole Miss
Macy Miller 6’0 PG South Dakota State
Madison Hovren 5’11” F Army West Point
Malica Monk 5’4 PG University of Arkansas
Neydja Petithomme 5’8 PG University of Miami / Gardner – Webb
Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah 6’2 F Northwestern
Raven Northcross Baker 5’9 G U of Arkansas
Aja Williams 5’10 CG Cal State Bakersfield
Charon Sweeney 5’2 PG Eastern Michigan University/Georgia Tech
Destiny Campbell 6’1 F/G East Carolina University
Eboni Watts 5’6 CG University of Kansas
Jade Vega 5’5 PG California State University, Fullerton
Jerell Matthews 5’9 G Stony Brook University
Lindsey Abed 5’8 CG University of Hartford
Marquita Daniels 5-5 PG Angelo State University
Ryaen Johnson 6’2 F University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Shania Johnson 5’1 PG Stony Brook University
Shayna Gore 5’9 CG Marshall University
Shrita Parker 5’7 G UNCW
Sydney Bauman 6’3 C SIUE
Trudy Walker 5’10 F Jacksonville University
Alison Lewis 5’10 G University of Delaware
Amber Cook 5’8 CG University of Maryland Eastern
Andrea’Anna Pool 5’6 CG Concord University
Ayshia Baker 6’3 Post College Of Coastal Georgia
Brittney Jackson 5’6 PG Detroit Mercy
Camille Giardina 5’7 G Florida Southern College
Chelsea Causey 6’0 F Jackson State University
Christina Ellis 5’7 G Jackson State University
Donivan Dyson 5’9 CG Keiser University
Katie Cunningham 6′ PG Colorado State University – Pueblo
Kenyia Johnson 5’8 CG Eastern Kentucky University
La’Sonja Edwards 6’1 F Middle Tennessee State University
Naomi Bolasingh 5’8 G Morgan State University
Rayven Pearson 6’2 F/C Jacksonville State University
Tia Wooten 6’0 W/SF Tennessee State University
Aaliyah L Bell 5’5” PG Chattahoochee Valley CC
Aanise Barnes 5’9 G Bloomfield College/Glenville state college
Ashley Asouzu 6’0″ SF Columbus State University
Bianca Thornton 5’8 SG/SF SHORTER UNIVERSITY
Danielle Weldon 6′ SF Chowan University
Diamond Posey 5’7 G University of West Florida
Jaylyn Duran 5’7 SG Colorado Mesa University
Jessica Vormelker 5’9 G Thiel College
Kyah Proctor 5’6 CG Bowie State University
Kyala Searcy 5’10 G Livingstone College
Lashe Kirkland 5’11 W Edward Waters College
Machala Raymonville 5’10 G Columbus State
Myah Taylor 5’10 SG Bethel, TN
Rayven Thomas 5”9 SF Clayton State University
Tametra Willis 5’8 SG Erskine College
Tatiana Wayne 5’6 G Columbus State University
Tiara Tatum 5’6″ CG Tarleton State University
Tyra Gibson 5’8 SG Southern University at New Orleans
Zhanesha Dickerson 5’9 G/F Lincoln University (MO)
Aaliyah Knox 5’3 PG Columbia International University
Aliyah Bell 5’8 SF William Carey University
Antania Newton 5’6 CG Dodge City CC/ Mary Hardin-Baylor
Chevena Pickard 5’7 SG Greensboro College
Christina Young 5’5 PG Contra Costa
Courtney Burdine 5’5 G/PG Ivy Tech CC
Deionna Williams 5’7 CG Illinois State University
Jessica Groth 5’4 PG CGCC ACU
Laura Chavez 5’4 PG Paul Quinn
Mariah Williams 5’7 G Southern Nazarene University
Noni Kuumba 5’6 G Piedmont International College

We have 8 WNBA teams and over 30 Agents confirmed!!!

Last years players (2018) and where they ended up –

Name Agent Team/Country
Chyna Ellis New Trend Agency Buducnost (Montenegro)
Alyssa James Regeneracom Buducnost (Montenegro)
Tia Weledji SMWW Caledonia (UK)
Sherrie Session Chabibeh (Lebanon)
Jasmine Lumpkin JP Sports De La Torre (Spain)
DeAngelique Waithe Essex Rebels (UK)
Dynn Leaupepe France
Brittany Wells Greece
Yazmine Belk Greece
April Sykes Legends Homentmen (Lebanon)
Imani Watkins Two Points Istanbul Univ. (Turkey)
Alexa Hart Orlando Castano Izmit (Turkey)
Frannie Frazier OMH Sports Limerick Celtics (Ireland)
Mia Hopkins Marble City Hawks (Ireland)
Kayla Roberts IceBasket Mark (Sweden)
Julia Ingler Haasman24 Mgt Mexico
Sydney Crafton Azzurra Orvieto (Italy)
Jenna Burdette MK Sports & Ent. Ostrovia (Poland)
Lynn Leaupepe Peru
Jasmine Stone Peru
Melissa Reid ABM SM Prague
Makala Roper OMH Sports Sandvika (Norway)
Dyzhanay Burton ESL Spain
Aaliyah Dotson Taiwan
Precious Roberts Ukraine
Brandi Buie Flash Uppsala (Sweden)
Leah Somerfield Flash Vitoria SC (Portugal)
Donnaizha Fountain Gamble Vive (Finland)
Devin Cosper Flash
Brianti Saunders Ice Basket Australia
Chelsea Woods Merit Mgt.
Tiffany Noelle Suarez Orlando Castano

______________________________________________________________________________________

2018 Pro Combine –

Friday March 30th, 2018 – Columbus, OH – McDonald Rec Center – 4990 Olentangy River Rd., Columbus, OH 43214

9:30am – 4pm

Now taking registration here – CLICK HERE –

Click Here to Pay Now and Finalize Your Spot!

2018 Combine Game Film –

Game
Game 1 – 1 vs 2
Game 2 – 7 vs 8
Game 3 – 4 vs 5
Game 4 – 10 vs 11
Game 5 – 3 vs 6
Game 6 – 9 vs 12
Game 7 – 1 vs 8
Game 8 – 3 vs 11
Team 1 Team 2 Team 3 Team 4 Team 5 Team 6
Devin Cosper Paris McLeod Jenna Burdette Chloe Johnson Chania Ray Charon Sweeney
Tia Weledji Camera Miley Brianti Saunders Dominique Harper Jasmine Adams Imani Watkins
Donnaizha Fountain Kawaii Perry Brittney Chambers Hannah Alexander Sherrie Session Jasmine Lumpkin
DeAngelique Waithe Dynn Leaupepe April Sykes Joyea Marshall Chelsea Woods Talequia Hamilton
Chyna Ellis Brenna Heise Jasmine Stone Bianca Thornton Jessica Morrow-Turner Alyssa James
Jade Lowery Jordan Parker Daria Simmons Makala Roper Creiona Diamond Posey Sydney Crafton
Lynn Leaupepe Alexandria Harris Javana Bernard Toni Doroha Madison Carroll
Team 7 Team 8 Team 9 Team 10 Team 11 Team 12
Jasmine Parker Cierra Bond Brandi Buie Eboni Watts Sasha Dailey TyHesha Reynolds
Machala Raymondville Aaliyah Dotson Katie Cunningham Tiffany Noelle Suarez Dyzhanay Burton Tiani Bradford
Jasmine Franklin Shakeya Graves DeAngela Mathis Olivia Grayson Precious Roberts Brittani Burgess
Tajanee Wells Leah Somerfield Naqaiyyah Teague Brianna McQueen Frannie Frazier Mia Hopkins
Amy Van Deventer Ashley J. Moss Asia Glenn Alexis Dillard Yazmine Belk Danielle Van Dyne
Kierra Billingsley Julia Ingler Alex Capeles Aja Williams Rachel Lee Kailey Beard
Isis Mance Brittany Wells Alexa Hart Kayla Roberts Melissa Reid
10:00 – 11:45 Drills – Skill Portion
Court 1 Court 2 Court 3
12:00 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6
12:30 7 vs 8 9 vs 10 11 vs 12
1:00 4 vs 5 6 vs 1 2 vs 3
1:30 10 vs 11 12 vs 7 8 vs 9
2:00 3 vs 6 2 vs 5 1 vs 4
2:30 9 vs 12 8 vs 11 7 vs 10
3:00 1 vs 8 5 vs 9 2 vs 7
3:30 3 vs 11 6 vs 10 4 vs 12

2018 Player List –

Devin Cosper 5’9” G University of Akansas
Donnaizha Fountain 6’0” CG Seton hall university
Chyna Ellis 6’2 F/C University of South Alabama
Jenna Burdette 5’8” PG University of Dayton
Alexandria Harris 6’3 PF/C University of Dayton
Chania Ray 5’8″ PG/SG West Virginia University
Charon Sweeney 5’3 PG Eastern Michigan , Georgia Tech
Cierra Bond 5’9 G Oakland University
Brandi Buie 5’7″ G Jacksonviile University
Sasha Dailey 5’8 SG Eastern Michigan
Naqaiyyah Teague 5’10 F Jacksonville University
Chelsea Woods 6’0 G/F Saint Joseph’s university
Talequia Hamilton 6’0” PF Marshall University
Leah Somerfield 6’1 F Oakland University
DeAngela Mathis 5’9 SF Lamar University
Shakeya Graves 5’9 G DePaul University/Oakland University
Frannie Frazier 5’10 G Ball State University
Jessica Morrow-Turner 6’1” G/F Baylor
Jasmine Lumpkin 5’11 G Texas A&M University
Yazmine Belk 6’3 Center Georgetown University
Dyzhanay Burton 5’4 PG Georgetown University
April Sykes 6’1 F Rutgers
Alyssa James 6’1 4/5 Binghamton University
Imani Watkins 5’8 2/3 Binghamton University
Brianti Saunders 5’4 CG Stetson University
Brittney Chambers 5’4 G Stetson University
Sherrie Session 6’0 SG University of Rhode Island
Jasmine Adams 5’7 CG Coastal Carolina University
Eboni Watts 5’6 CG University of Kansas
Tiffany Noelle Suarez 5’11 CG UVa, Fordham, Eastern Michigan
Olivia Grayson 5’7 1, 2, 3 Tulane University
Brianna McQueen 5’3 1/2 Morehead State University
DeAngelique Waithe 6’0 PF Long Island University Brooklyn
Machala Raymondville 5’9 SG/PG Columbus State University
Katie Cunningham 6′ PG Colorado State University – Pueblo
Paris McLeod 5’5 G Glenville State College
Camera Miley 5’6 CG Univ of Buffalo & Bridgeport
Kawaii Perry 5’7 G Jackson State University
Dynn Leaupepe 5’9 G Cal Poly SLO
Makala Roper 5’7 G University of California, Santa Barbara
Chloe Johnson 5’7 PG/SG Davidson College / San Diego State
Dominique Harper 5’6 CG Norfolk State University
Alexis Dillard 6’1 Post Anderson University, Anderson, SC
TyHesha Reynolds 5’5 PG Lander
Tiani Bradford 5’7” SG/SF Southern Oregon University
Brittani Burgess 5”11 PG/SG VCU/UMBC
Jasmine Franklin 5’10 SG Anderson University
Creiona Diamond Posey 5’6 G University of West Florida
Jasmine Parker 5’6 PG Oakland Community College
Amy Van Deventer 6’2” F King University
Jordan Parker 5’10” G/F Alderson Broaddus University
Joyea Marshall 5’10 3-4 Indiana State University
Hannah Alexander 5’8″ G Newman University
Aaliyah Dotson 5’7 PG Florida International & SIU
Tajanee Wells 5’8 G/F Talladega College
Precious Roberts 5’7 PG, SG Prairie View A&M and Livingstone
Bianca Thornton 5’8 SG Shorter University
Mia Hopkins 5’10” G/F West Chester University
Jade Lowery 5’6 PG/W Corban University
Jasmine Stone 5’9” SG Rollins College
Lynn Leaupepe 5’9 G Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
Brenna Heise 5’11” G Michigan Technological University
Madison Carroll 5′ 7″ CG Fisher College
Toni Doroha 5’ 2” PG Portland Community College
Daria Simmons 5’7 SG University of Mount Olive
Alex Capeles 5’9″ SG/PG Millikin University
Kailey Beard 5’6 PG Cleveland Crush//Ohio
Asia Glenn 5’10” F Valor Christian College
Kierra Billingsley 5’7 G University of Northwestern Ohio
Javana Bernard 5’4 PG Fisher College
Ashley J. Moss 5’10” F Concordia University
Julia Ingler 5’8″ SG Rollins College
Melissa Reid 5”7 PG Elizabeth City State University
Danielle Van Dyne 6’0″ G/F University of Northwestern Ohio
Jasmine Stone 5’9” SG Rollins College
Rachel Lee 5’8″ G University of Pikeville
Brittany Wells 5’4 G Wilberforce

2017 Roster & Games

Event Film –

Game 1 – 1 vs 4
Game 2 – 6 vs 9
Game 3 – 2 vs 3
Game 4 – 7 vs 8
Game 5 – 3 vs 5
Game 6 – 8 vs 10
Game 7 – 4 vs 5
Game 8 – 9 vs 10
Game 9 – 1 vs 2
Game 10 – 6 vs 7
Jersey # Name Team # Hgt Position College
41 Elisha Davis 1 5’3 PG Arizona State
69 Shayra Brown 1 5’9 G Boston College
70 Briana Benson 1 5’9 SG JACKSONVILLE STATE
73 Verónica Vega 1 5’10 G Panama
74 Leti Lerma 1 5’10 WF Bradley University
89 Alexis Gassion 1 5’11 G Indiana University
47 Lacey Buchanon 2 5’2 PG Jacksonville State
54 Aaliyah L. Wells 2 5’7 G Morehead State University
66 Sherranda Reddick 2 5’8″ G Jacksonville
67 JoAnna Smith 2 5’8 SG Buffalo
87 Christin Mercer 2 6′ F Jacksonville
98 Mikale Rogers 2 6’1 Post IUPUI
42 Shequana Harris 3 5′ 7 in CG Florida Tech
51 Shlonte Allen 3 5’8 G Louisiana Tech
60 Kelly Moten 3 5’8 G Emporia State University
63 Quiera Lampkins 3 5’9 G Ohio University
79 Cherisse Burris 3 5’10 G/F Stetson University
99 Brooklyn Pope 3 6’2″ F Baylor
52 Breanna Dawkins 4 5’6″ CG North Texas university
72 Brianna Johnson 4 5’9 G Catawba College
75 Adily Martucci 4 5′.8″ G Quinnipiac University
78 Erica Williams 4 5’10 G/F Winthrop University
82 Maria Napolitano 4 5’10” SF Quinnipiac University
95 Jessica Jackson 4 6’3 G/F University of Arkansas
59 Deeshyra Thomas 5 5’7 PG Weber State University
61 Teadra Jones 5 5’9 G North Texas
85 Jermisha Mcrae 5 5″8 CG Webber International
86 Ashley Tunstall 5 5’10 F Bowling Green
94 Alyssa Reaves 5 6’0 F University of Hartford
100 Kendall Waters 5 6’1″ PF University of Cal, Berkeley
40 Jordan Gutierrez 6 5’3 CG Western New Mexico
56 Kassie Jones 6 5’7″ G Texas A&M Corpus Christi
65 Franeka Hall 6 5’8 G Cal St. LA
76 Kendyl Nunn 6 5’10 G/F St. John’s University
80 Melanie Barker 6 5’11” CG/W Tennessee Wesleyan
81 Melita Emanuel Carr 6 5ft10 CG Illinois at Chicago (UIC)
92 Ashanti Plummer 6 6’2 Post/F Texas A&M Corpus Christi
44 Tajanay Veiga 7 5’5″ CG Southern Mississippi
50 Daisha Williams 7 5’7 G Jackson State University
55 Tyler Anderson 7 5’8 SF Grambling State
64 Tabitha Bradshaw 7 5’8″ SG Alabama State
88 Khadijah Ellison 7 5″8 G Chipola/ECU
90 Jessica Richardson 7 6’0 PF Southern Utah University
45 Janeka Williams 8 5’6 G UAB
57 Brianna Mitchell 8 5’6 G Semo
62 Shavontae Naylor 8 5’9 G Eastern Kentucky
84 Madison Rowland 8 5’10” SF Queens College
91 MacKenzie Rowland 8 6’2″ Post/PF Queens College
93 Jalen O’Bannon 8 6’1 G/F Eastern Kentucky University
49 Juliette Marquez 9 5’5 CG Oxnard College
53 Jasmine Kearse 9 5’7 G Limestone College
68 Amaura Brandt 9 5’8″ G SMU
71 Rosanna Reynolds 9 5′ 9″ G Detroit Mercy
77 Rachael Gregory 9 5-11 G/F Coastal Carolina
83 Jackie Marshall 9 5’9″ G Iona/Hampton
96 Eboni Gilliam 9 6’0 F Longwood Univeristy

Thanks to the WNBA Personnel/Coaches & Agents that came out!

Bircan Taskin – ProSpor Agency
Mia MCoy & colleagues – 610 Sports Management
Kelly Schumacher-Raimon, Carlene Mitchell & Colleagues – Chicago Sky
Chris Koclanes & Nikki Collen – Connecticut Sun
Allison Galer – Disrupt the Game
Ryan Webb & colleagues – Seattle Storm
Michael Fischer & colleagues  – LA Sparks
Natalie White & colleagues – Atlanta Dream
Latricia Trammel & colleagues – Dallas Wings
Thomas Prodromau – Flash Agency
Jay Field – NVEA Sports
Abilio Munoz Pastor – 4 Players Sports Basketball Agency

Where are they now -2016 Insider Exposure Pro Combine –

Player College Pro Team Agent
Alisha Gentry Bethel (TN)
Almesha Jones Morehead St. PeKA (Finland) Gamble Sports Management
Ashley Beverly Kelley Troy University Hap. Petah Tikva (Israel) Global-1
Ashley Gomez Adelphi University Gigantes (Puerto Rico)
Brandi Pack Columbia State CC
Brea Edwards MTSU Ferroviaro M. (Mozambique) 610 Sports Management
Breaira Barksdale UNC Ashville/Tusculum ESL-France (France)
Brenae Harris University of Toledo Gran Canaria (Spain)
Brittany Starling USC Upstate Kangoeres (Belgium) Scorers First Sport Management
Brittany Wilson LaSalle University St. Louis Surge (USA) Get A Play
Chantel Poston Purdue University
Erin Bollmann SEMO
Heather Beadle Campbell University Horshom (Denmark) Get A Play
Jacklin Street Bethel (TN)
Jenaya Abernathy Bluefield State
Jordan Jones Texas A&M University TS Ostroiva (Poland) Shibumi Sport
Juliette Marquez Oxnard College
Kelia Shelton LA Tech Haukar (Iceland) 610 Sports Management
Kelva Atkins UNC-Wilimington
Khadijah Ellison Chipola/ECU
Kiyanna Black Ohio University
Kristen Dickerson USC Upstate
LaTeesha DeLoach Univ. of Cumberlands FAR (Morocco)
Layne Murphy Chicago State University GDESSA (Portugal)
Leah Scott Marshall University Slovanka MB (Czach Republic) 610 Sports Management
Maegan Conwright Florida State Chemnitz (Germany) Legends Sports Management
Michaela (KK) Houser Purdue University Brasov (Romania) Macklin & Lovett Agency
Rachel Mitchell Texas A&M University Ferroviaro M. (Mozambique)
Samaria Howard Tennessee Tech Terpsithea (Greece) Maye and Associates
Shameekia Murray Eastern KY DePiro (Malta)
Shanice Vaughan LIU Brooklyn
Tay’la Foster Bethel (TN)
Teonia McCune Georgetown Coll. Sirius TgM (Romania) The Flash Agency
Troi Melton Boston Univ. lasi (Romania) The Flash Agency
Veshaundra (Vee) Young Martin Methodist IK Eos (Sweden) Gherdan Sports

IEPROCOMBINE2016

Insider Exposure 2016 Pro Combine Game 1 – Team 1 vs Team 2
Jersey # Name Height Position
Team 1
1 – Kelva Danchelle 5’5 1/2 Combo guard – UNCW
41 – Brandi BrightFutureahead Pack 5’10 Small forward – CSCC
44 – Brittany Wilson 5’10 All guard spots – Lasalle/Overseas
45 – Jordan Jones 5’6 PG – Texas A&M
47 – Brea Edwards 5’10” Guard – MTSU
94 – Rachel Mitchell 6’7 Center – Texas A&M

Team 2
31 – Tay’la Foster 5’11 Forward – Bethel
34 – Michaela (KK) Houser 5’6 1 or 2. – Purdue
40 – Maegan Conwright 5’9″ Guard – Florida State
43 – Vee Young 185cm / 6’3 3/4 – Martin Methodist RedHawks/Overseas
81 – Troi Melton 5’10 3 – Boston U
83 – Kelia Shelton 5’9″ PG – LA Tech/Overseas

Insider Exposure WBB Pro Combine Game 2 – Team 3 vs Team 4
Team 3 –
7 – Brenae Harris 5’8 Point guard, Shooting guard – Toledo
9 – Shanice Vaughan 5″8 combo guard – LIU
10 – Samaria Howard 5’8 Point guard / shooting guard – TN Tech
32 – Khadijah Ellison 5″8 Guard – ECU/Chipola
33 – Shameekia Murray 5’10 combo guard – EKU
35 – Brittany Starling 6 foot Power forward – USC-Upstate
84 – Heather Beadle 6’2 Center/Power Forward – Campbell

Team 4 –
2 – Alisha Gentry 5’6 Guard – Bethel
5 – Juliette Marquez 5’5 Shooting Guard – Oxnard
6 – LaTeesha DeLoach 5’3 Point Guard – Cumberlands
38 – Teonia McCune 6’5 Center – Georgetown College
39 – Erin Bollmann 5’11 Forward – SEMO
85 – Leah Scott 6,1 Guard /Forward – Marshall
48 – Kiyanna Black 5’7 CG – Ohio

– Friday April 1st –
Registration begins at 11:15-NOON
Skill Workout NOON-1pm
Combine Games 1pm-4:30pm

– Being held at Douglass Park Family Center – 1616 E 25th St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

– Reasonable Price ($200 per player)
– Agents, GM’s, Coaches and Scouts will be in Attendance

IMG_2033

Pokey Chatman of the Chicago Sky at the 2015 Insider Exposure ProCombine

– Commitments from top college players and current pro’s including
– Brittany Wilson – LaSalle & Oversea’s All-Star
– Tynikki Crook – Marshall & 6 year oversea’s Pro
– Kelva Atkins – UNCW – 1st Team All-CAA Selection
– Kizzy Hart – Marshall – 1st Team All-CUSA Selection
– Almesha Jones – Morehead State
– Nicole Michael – Oversea’s All-Star Poland/Spain/Italy
– Tiffany Jones – Seton Hall
– Samaria Howard – Tenn Tech – 1st Team All-OVC Selection
– Brandi Pack – Columbia State – 1st Team All-TJCAA Selection
– Tal’ya Foster – Bethel/TN State
– Khadijah Ellison – East Carolina/Chipola – ultra athlete – 1st Team All-FCSAA
– Jacklin Street – Bethel
– Alisha Gentry – Bethel
– Ashley Gomez – Adelphi
– Troi Melton – Boston Univ.
– Shameekia Murray – Eastern KY – 2nd Team All-OVC Selection
– Juliette Marquez – Oxnard – Leads Conference in 3pt baskets
– KK Houser – Purdue/Finland – Former 2nd team All-Big10 Star
– Brittany Starling – USC-Upstate – 1st Team All-Conference A-Sun
-Kiyanna Black – Ohio Univ – 2 time 1st Team All-Conference MAC
– Brenae Harris – Toledo – 1st Team All-Conference MAC
– Kristen Dickerson – USC-Upstate
– Teonia McCune – Georgetown College – 6’5 – NAIA National Shot Block Leader
– Layne Murphy – Chicago State – 6’1 – 2nd Team All Conference WAC
– Kelia Shelton – LA Tech/Russia – Current overseas pro
– Maegan Conwright – Florida State
– Ashely Beverly-Kelley – Troy Univ. – 20+ PPG
– Heather Beadle – Campbell/Horsholm 79ers – overseas pro
– Shanice Vaughan – LIU Brooklyn – 3rd Team All Conference NEC
– Erin Bollmann – SEMO – 13PPG
– Leah Scott – Marshall – 17.6 PPG
– Rachel Mitchell – Texas A&M – 6’7 Post
– Jordan Jones – Texas A&M – PG

– Players provided with a unique numbered T-shirt

– All Games will be filmed and uploaded on-line

___________________________________________________________

2015 JM Basketball ProCombine –

Game 1 –

1st Half – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m6gh0O72u2A

2nd Half – https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JM-O6DQtwaA

Gray Team –

Myeisha Hall (Stetson) #6
Danielle McCray (Ole Miss) #12
Tamara Taylor (USF) #7
Ashia Holmes (Belmont Abbey) #8
Ayanna Holmes (UNCC) #9
Joyce Iamstrong (FGCU) #4

Blue Team –
Jasmine Crawford (Chipola/WKU/Concordia) #5
Dana Gildea (Northwood) #11
Bria Dorsey (Savannah St.) #3
Precious Roberts (Livingstone) #13
Ja’Nesha Ebron (ECU) #12

Game 2 –

1st Half – https://youtu.be/CbHvaFPNDm8

2nd Half – https://youtu.be/IQ3HEjyiPo4

Gray Team –
Shannon Samuels (UMass-Lowell) #1
Jasmine McRoy (UMass-Lowell) #13
Jessica Heilig (Gardner-Webb) #5
Jasmire Brown (Florida Tech) #3
Mayhana Dunovant (Gardner Webb) #2
Briana Williams (Mercer) #11

Blue Team –
Charity Harris (Bluefield St.) #2
Joncyee Sanders (MVSU) #7
Nicole Dickson (Memphis) #9
Rahneeka Saunders (George Mason) #4
Briana Charles (UNLV) #6

IMG_1976 IMG_1978 IMG_1979 IMG_1981 IMG_1983 IMG_1988 IMG_1989 IMG_1991 IMG_1993 IMG_1994 IMG_1995 IMG_1996 IMG_1998 IMG_2004 IMG_2006 IMG_2008 IMG_2015 IMG_2017 IMG_2019 IMG_2021 IMG_2023 IMG_2025 IMG_2031 IMG_2033

ProCombine
@ WBB Final 4

UPDATED INFO – SEE BELOW

We do not offer refunds within 30 days of the event

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s